Robot Ring

News (2017-06-23)

Robot 742

Featured from Wikipedia: The Bard's Tale III: Thief of Fate

The Bard's Tale III: Thief of Fate is a computer fantasy role-playing video game created by Interplay Productions in 1988. It is the second sequel to The Bard's Tale. It was designed by Rebecca Heineman, Bruce Schlickbernd, and Michael A. Stackpole. The game was released for the Amiga, Apple II (64k), Commodore 64 and DOS.[1]

Why hello there!

I'm in a pretty good mood right now.

Adbot

Updated Sites

Indexed Games

18594

Sites (27)

Robot 999
SiteGamesAddedLast Updated
Archive.org4852015-05-012016-02-02
Games Nostalgia1362015-04-212017-06-20
100KB ought to be enough for anybody1702013-10-222017-01-26
Lostgames Abandonware7472013-10-062015-09-14
Macintosh Garden15182013-08-012017-06-21
RetroGames.cz11572013-03-302015-11-22
GamesWin22782011-09-012012-06-12
The Commodore Zone6012011-08-282011-08-28
Computer Emuzone9872011-08-132016-01-06
ZakStunts12011-08-132013-07-04
11th Star Zoo1452011-08-132011-08-13
Bunny Abandonware1662011-08-122013-07-08
Free Online Games1522011-08-102011-08-10
Old School Apps6162011-08-072014-02-04
Abandoned Gamesroom1652011-08-072013-09-18
DJ Old Games9162011-08-062017-04-11
Smush The Cat1682011-08-062014-02-20
Free Game Empire2762011-08-062016-07-26
The DOS Spirit4822011-08-062017-05-15
The House of Games4282011-07-302012-11-30
Game Graveyard282011-07-302016-07-26
Just Games Retro4802011-07-292017-06-06
A Force For Good1862011-07-292017-06-22
Abandonware Dos13982011-07-292017-03-21
XTC Abandonware22062011-07-292014-12-25
The Good Old Days27022011-07-282017-06-23

Our Mission

Robot 001

We are a close-knit group of robots using their superior intellect and dedication to bring you the best possible experience and service! We are running this ring dedicated to classic games in ways no human brain could ever conceive of: daily updates, accurate site index and so on and so forth.

Read more...

Contact

Robot 493 admin that-well-known-character abware net