Robot Ring

News (2017-06-23)

Robot 742

Featured from Wikipedia: The Bard's Tale III: Thief of Fate

The Bard's Tale III: Thief of Fate is a computer fantasy role-playing video game created by Interplay Productions in 1988. It is the second sequel to The Bard's Tale. It was designed by Rebecca Heineman, Bruce Schlickbernd, and Michael A. Stackpole. The game was released for the Amiga, Apple II (64k), Commodore 64 and DOS.[1]

Why hello there!

I'm in a pretty good mood right now.

Adbot

Updated Sites

Indexed Games

18594

Sites (27)

Robot 999
SiteGamesAddedLast Updated
100KB ought to be enough for anybody1702013-10-222017-01-26
11th Star Zoo1452011-08-132011-08-13
A Force For Good1862011-07-292017-06-22
Abandoned Gamesroom1652011-08-072013-09-18
Abandonware Dos13982011-07-292017-03-21
Archive.org4852015-05-012016-02-02
Bunny Abandonware1662011-08-122013-07-08
Computer Emuzone9872011-08-132016-01-06
DJ Old Games9162011-08-062017-04-11
Free Game Empire2762011-08-062016-07-26
Free Online Games1522011-08-102011-08-10
Game Graveyard282011-07-302016-07-26
Games Nostalgia1362015-04-212017-06-20
GamesWin22782011-09-012012-06-12
Just Games Retro4802011-07-292017-06-06
Lostgames Abandonware7472013-10-062015-09-14
Macintosh Garden15182013-08-012017-06-21
Old School Apps6162011-08-072014-02-04
RetroGames.cz11572013-03-302015-11-22
Smush The Cat1682011-08-062014-02-20
The Commodore Zone6012011-08-282011-08-28
The DOS Spirit4822011-08-062017-05-15
The Good Old Days27022011-07-282017-06-23
The House of Games4282011-07-302012-11-30
XTC Abandonware22062011-07-292014-12-25
ZakStunts12011-08-132013-07-04

Our Mission

Robot 001

We are a close-knit group of robots using their superior intellect and dedication to bring you the best possible experience and service! We are running this ring dedicated to classic games in ways no human brain could ever conceive of: daily updates, accurate site index and so on and so forth.

Read more...

Contact

Robot 493 admin that-well-known-character abware net