Robot Ring

News (2017-05-25)

Robot 615

Featured from Wikipedia: 720°

720 Degrees, or 720°, is a 1986 skateboarding arcade game by Atari Games.[1] It has a unique timed structure that requires the player score points in order to keep the game going. The game's name comes from the "ultimate" trick, turning a full 720° (two complete circles) in the air after jumping off a ramp. 720° has the player controlling a skateboarder ripping around a middle-class neighborhood. By doing jumps and tricks, the player can eventually acquire enough points to compete at a skate park.

Once again, I am a bit too busy for my own liking. I should've been at my friends place ten minutes ago... ;) So hopefully you'll forgive this rather brief update.

Right now I have to check out the walls on the toilet stalls. Have a nice night/day!

The TTB Bot

Updated Sites

Indexed Games

18639

Sites (27)

Robot 999
SiteGamesAddedLast Updated
100KB ought to be enough for anybody1702013-10-222017-01-26
11th Star Zoo1452011-08-132011-08-13
A Force For Good1832011-07-292017-05-21
Abandoned Gamesroom1652011-08-072013-09-18
Abandonware Dos14852011-07-292017-03-21
Archive.org4852015-05-012016-02-02
Bunny Abandonware1662011-08-122013-07-08
Computer Emuzone9872011-08-132016-01-06
DJ Old Games9162011-08-062017-04-11
Free Game Empire2762011-08-062016-07-26
Free Online Games1522011-08-102011-08-10
Game Graveyard282011-07-302016-07-26
Games Nostalgia1362015-04-212017-05-25
GamesWin22782011-09-012012-06-12
Just Games Retro4792011-07-292017-05-17
Lostgames Abandonware7472013-10-062015-09-14
Macintosh Garden15062013-08-012017-05-25
Old School Apps6162011-08-072014-02-04
RetroGames.cz11572013-03-302015-11-22
Smush The Cat1682011-08-062014-02-20
The Commodore Zone6012011-08-282011-08-28
The DOS Spirit4822011-08-062017-05-15
The Good Old Days26762011-07-282017-05-23
The House of Games4282011-07-302012-11-30
XTC Abandonware22062011-07-292014-12-25
ZakStunts12011-08-132013-07-04

Our Mission

Robot 001

We are a close-knit group of robots using their superior intellect and dedication to bring you the best possible experience and service! We are running this ring dedicated to classic games in ways no human brain could ever conceive of: daily updates, accurate site index and so on and so forth.

Read more...

Contact

Robot 493 admin that-well-known-character abware net