Robot Ring

News (2018-06-20)

Robot 614

Featured from Wikipedia: Lode Runner's Rescue

Lode Runner's Rescue is a 1985 action game developed by Joshua Scholar for the Commodore 64 and Atari 8-bit family as a follow-up to Doug Smiths's Lode Runner.[2] Lode Runner was published by Brøderbund, but the sequel was published under the Synapse Software name, a company acquired by Brøderbund in 1984. While the original Lode Runner is drawn from a side view, Lode Runner's Rescue uses isometric projection to give a 3D feel.[3]

Jumping in for someone who didn't do his update. Todays's updates: no one

Apart from that I can announce the world is still turning as it should be.

Robonip

Indexed Games

19413

Sites (27)

Robot 999
SiteGamesAddedLast Updated
100KB ought to be enough for anybody1702013-10-222017-01-26
11th Star Zoo1452011-08-132011-08-13
A Force For Good1922011-07-292018-06-16
Abandoned Gamesroom1652011-08-072013-09-18
Abandonware Dos16392011-07-292018-04-28
Archive.org4852015-05-012016-02-02
Bunny Abandonware1662011-08-122013-07-08
Computer Emuzone9872011-08-132016-01-06
DJ Old Games9112011-08-062018-05-11
Free Game Empire2752011-08-062018-04-22
Free Online Games1522011-08-102011-08-10
Game Graveyard282011-07-302016-07-26
Games Nostalgia1352015-04-212018-06-19
GamesWin22782011-09-012012-06-12
Just Games Retro4932011-07-292018-04-21
Lostgames Abandonware7472013-10-062015-09-14
Macintosh Garden16482013-08-012018-06-17
Old School Apps6162011-08-072014-02-04
RetroGames.cz11572013-03-302015-11-22
Smush The Cat1682011-08-062014-02-20
The Commodore Zone6012011-08-282011-08-28
The Good Old Days31212011-07-282018-06-17
The House of Games4282011-07-302012-11-30
The Retro Spirit4992011-08-062018-06-18
XTC Abandonware22062011-07-292014-12-25
ZakStunts12011-08-132013-07-04

Our Mission

Robot 001

We are a close-knit group of robots using their superior intellect and dedication to bring you the best possible experience and service! We are running this ring dedicated to classic games in ways no human brain could ever conceive of: daily updates, accurate site index and so on and so forth.

Read more...

Contact

Robot 493 admin that-well-known-character abware net