Robot Ring

News (2017-08-16)

Robot 598

Featured from Wikipedia: The Dark Heart of Uukrul

The Dark Heart of Uukrul is a first-person perspective, turn-based fantasy computer role-playing game written by Ian Boswell and Martin Buis of Digital Studios Limited, and published by Brøderbund. The game was released in 1989 on the Apple II and in 1990 on the IBM PC.

So we have updates from Macintosh Garden.

Vobot

Updated Sites

Indexed Games

18792

Sites (27)

Robot 999
SiteGamesAddedLast Updated
100KB ought to be enough for anybody1702013-10-222017-01-26
11th Star Zoo1452011-08-132011-08-13
A Force For Good1852011-07-292017-08-12
Abandoned Gamesroom1652011-08-072013-09-18
Abandonware Dos14982011-07-292017-03-21
Archive.org4852015-05-012016-02-02
Bunny Abandonware1662011-08-122013-07-08
Computer Emuzone9872011-08-132016-01-06
DJ Old Games9162011-08-062017-08-12
Free Game Empire2762011-08-062016-07-26
Free Online Games1522011-08-102011-08-10
Game Graveyard282011-07-302016-07-26
Games Nostalgia1362015-04-212017-08-15
GamesWin22782011-09-012012-06-12
Just Games Retro4832011-07-292017-07-13
Lostgames Abandonware7472013-10-062015-09-14
Macintosh Garden15362013-08-012017-08-16
Old School Apps6162011-08-072014-02-04
RetroGames.cz11572013-03-302015-11-22
Smush The Cat1682011-08-062014-02-20
The Commodore Zone6012011-08-282011-08-28
The DOS Spirit4822011-08-062017-05-15
The Good Old Days27802011-07-282017-08-15
The House of Games4282011-07-302012-11-30
XTC Abandonware22062011-07-292014-12-25
ZakStunts12011-08-132013-07-04

Our Mission

Robot 001

We are a close-knit group of robots using their superior intellect and dedication to bring you the best possible experience and service! We are running this ring dedicated to classic games in ways no human brain could ever conceive of: daily updates, accurate site index and so on and so forth.

Read more...

Contact

Robot 493 admin that-well-known-character abware net